ValoreBooks.com

My Account | Sign In
  1. Buy Books
    • Browse Books
    • Advanced Book Search
    • ISBN Search
    • Bulk Orders
  2. Sell Books
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Marketplace Sellers
  3. Valore Agents
  4. Valore On Campus
  5. Scholarships
  6. Blog
  7. Support
  8. Cart

Search For Books:

Advanced Search

Buy Used Textbooks! Help Save the Environment!
Star Trek #34: Dreams of the Raven - Carter Carmen - Mass Market Paperback
More Product Details

Star Trek #34: Dreams of the Raven - Carter Carmen - Mass Market Paperback

by Carter Carmen
ISBN-10: 0671743562
ISBN-13: 9780671743567
Mass Market Paperback

Best Price: $0.01
Secure Checkout
Verisign Secure
Valore Guarantee
The Student's MarketplaceHow does this page work?
Book Condition Guidelines

Have one to sell?

Sell Yours Now
  • Summary
  • Recommended(2 from $0.01)
  • Used Items(7 from $0.01)
  • New Items(1 from $75.03)
  • All Items(8 from $0.01)

Recommended View All (2 from $0.01)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$0.01

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Good Seller: betterworldbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (9,974) 95%
Location: Ships from Mishawaka, IN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world litera [more]
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$0.75

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,609) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: first ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Used Items View All (7 from $0.01)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$0.01

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Good Seller: betterworldbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (9,974) 95%
Location: Ships from Mishawaka, IN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world litera [more]
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$0.75

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,609) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: first ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$0.75

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: luzblanca
Rating: (17) 95%
Location: Ships from El Paso, TX
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Very good condition, slightly shelf worn
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$0.75

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Acceptable Seller: BayCityBooks
Rating: (5) 67%
Location: Ships from Benicia, CA
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guar [more]
Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$1.00

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: Tobybooks
Rating: (11) 92%
Location: Ships from Akron, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Paperback in very good condition minor edgewear
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

New Items View All (1 from $75.03)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$75.03

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: BennettBooksLtd
Rating: (24) 85%
Location: Ships from Naperville, IL
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments:
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily, provide personalize [more]
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Details: Star Trek #34: Dreams of the Raven - Carter Carmen - Mass Market Paperback by Carter Carmen
Title: Star Trek #34: Dreams of the Raven - Carter Carmen - Mass Market Paperback
Author: by Carter Carmen
ISBN-10: 0671743562
ISBN-13: 978-0671743567
Format: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group

Sell your Star Trek #34: Dreams of the Raven - Carter Carmen - Mass Market Paperback Used Book

  • Valore Guarantee
  • HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
  • Credit Cards
  • Paypal
  • National Association of College Stores
  • Better Business Bureau
  • Customer Service
    • Support Center
    • Order Tracking
    • Return Policy
    • Shipping Details
    • Valore Guarantee
  • Site Info
    • Site Map
    • About Us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Use Conditions & Guidelines
    • Participation Agreement
  • Valore Accounts
    • Your Order Status
    • Marketplace Sellers
    • Valore Agents
    • School Alliances
    • Affiliates
  • Books
    • Cheap Textbooks
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Browse Books
    • College Subjects
    • ISBN Number Lookup
    • Browse Menu [+]
      Browse Menu [-]
  • Valore Extras
    • Valore on YouTube
    • Valore on MySpace
    • Textbook Prices Study
    • Free Textbooks Giveaway
    • Top 50 Textbooks
    • School Search
Browse Books
Art and Photography
Business
Education
History
Languages
Mathematics
Nursing
Science
View All
Browse College Subjects
Accounting
Algebra
Biology
Engineering
Medical
Philosophy
Psychology
Law
View All
Browse ISBNs
Top ISBNs 1
Top ISBNs 2
Top ISBNs 3

Copyright © 2003-2010 College Marketplace Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

Portions of this page Copyright © 1995-2010 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved.

AddThis Social Bookmark Button