ValoreBooks.com

My Account | Sign In
  1. Buy Books
    • Browse Books
    • Advanced Book Search
    • ISBN Search
    • Bulk Orders
  2. Sell Books
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Marketplace Sellers
  3. Valore Agents
  4. Valore On Campus
  5. Scholarships
  6. Blog
  7. Support
  8. Cart

Search For Books:

Advanced Search

Buy Used Textbooks! Help Save the Environment!
Sociology of Deviant Behavior 13th Edition
More Product Details

Sociology of Deviant Behavior

by Marshall B. Clinard
ISBN-10: 0495093351
ISBN-13: 9780495093350
Hardcover, 2007
Edition: 13th

Best Price: $10.03
List Price: $123.95
You Save: $113.92 (91%)
Secure Checkout
Verisign Secure
Valore Guarantee
The Student's MarketplaceHow does this page work?
Book Condition Guidelines

Have one to sell?

Sell Yours Now
  • Summary
  • Recommended(5 from $10.03)
  • Used Items(14 from $10.03)
  • New Items(9 from $84.20)
  • Alternate Editions(6 from $36.24)
  • All Items(29 from $10.03)

Recommended View All (5 from $10.03)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$10.03

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Good Seller: firstclassbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,655) 90%
Location: Ships from Little Rock, AR
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: . Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships from USA!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$84.95

+ $3.95 shipping
5 Used - Good Seller: bookcircus Recommended Seller
Rating: (709) 96%
Location: Ships from Fayetteville, AR
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: 13th Ed.8 SOCIOLOGY OF DEVIANT BEHAVIOR (Hardcover) Fine Condition. Probable signs of wear or use.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$87.95

+ $3.95 shipping
5 New Seller: bookcircus Recommended Seller
Rating: (709) 96%
Location: Ships from Fayetteville, AR
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: 13th Ed.8 SOCIOLOGY OF DEVIANT BEHAVIOR (Hardcover) New.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$100.62

+ $3.95 shipping
2 Used - Good Seller: Textbooks_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (4,477) 94%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: SHIPS FAST!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$112.27

+ $3.95 shipping
2 New Seller: NetTextStore Recommended Seller
Rating: (11) 92%
Location: Ships from Lincoln, NE
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Books are in NEW condition. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Used Items View All (14 from $10.03)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$10.03

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Good Seller: firstclassbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,655) 90%
Location: Ships from Little Rock, AR
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: . Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships from USA!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$10.04

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: ATeamBooks
Rating: (29) 81%
Location: Ships from Conway, AR
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$21.04

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: BookCellar
Rating: (410) 95%
Location: Ships from Nashua, NH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Pub date: 2007. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,0 [more]
Pub date: 2007. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$21.04

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: BookCellar
Rating: (410) 95%
Location: Ships from Nashua, NH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Pub date: 2007. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,0 [more]
Pub date: 2007. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$22.14

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Good Seller: ExtremelyReliable
Rating: (546) 86%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

New Items View All (9 from $84.20)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$84.20

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: BookCellar
Rating: (410) 95%
Location: Ships from Nashua, NH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Pub date: 2007. Condition: BRAND NEW. BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster [more]
Pub date: 2007. Condition: BRAND NEW. BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$87.95

+ $3.95 shipping
5 New Seller: bookcircus Recommended Seller
Rating: (709) 96%
Location: Ships from Fayetteville, AR
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: 13th Ed.8 SOCIOLOGY OF DEVIANT BEHAVIOR (Hardcover) New.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$112.27

+ $3.95 shipping
2 New Seller: NetTextStore Recommended Seller
Rating: (11) 92%
Location: Ships from Lincoln, NE
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Books are in NEW condition. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$153.32

+ $3.95 shipping
22 New Seller: buyALLbooks
Rating: (9) 100%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40).
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$156.38

+ $3.95 shipping
99+ New Seller: Super Book Deals
Rating: (39) 71%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Alternate Editions View All (6 from $36.24) - Be sure to review seller comments carefully

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$36.24

+ $3.95 shipping
4 New Seller: skytexts
Rating: (608) 88%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
BRAND NEW **** INTERNATIONAL EDITION **** Use express (worldwide) service take 2-4 Business days for delivery. NO service to P.O. Box, APO, FPO address. This [more]
BRAND NEW **** INTERNATIONAL EDITION **** Use express (worldwide) service take 2-4 Business days for delivery. NO service to P.O. Box, APO, FPO address. This is premium version. The book has same content as US but ISBN and Cover are difference from US edition. Book onlySome international textbooks may come with different exercises or cases at the end of chapters compare to US edition. Multiple shipping locations. Restricted sales disclaimer wordings not for Sales in USA and Canada may be printed on [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$36.24

+ $3.95 shipping
2 New Seller: Thitiwat_Bookstore
Rating: (138) 96%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
100% brand new international ed. (paperback) **different isbn and cover design but offer same content ~ paper quality ~ in english as that of domestic us edition **r [more]
100% brand new international ed. (paperback) **different isbn and cover design but offer same content ~ paper quality ~ in english as that of domestic us edition **received book within 2-4 business days **fast delivery via usps priority mail (ca.) or dhl/ups express (thailand) ** no p.o.box/apo address * received a tracking no# in 2 biz days **proven seller with excellent customer service ** [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$36.24

+ $3.95 shipping
2 New Seller: Sell4Less_Bookstore
Rating: (136) 91%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
100% brand new international ed. (paperback) **different isbn and cover design but offer same content ~ paper quality ~ in english as that of domestic us edition **r [more]
100% brand new international ed. (paperback) **different isbn and cover design but offer same content ~ paper quality ~ in english as that of domestic us edition **received book within 2-4 business days **fast delivery via usps priority mail (ca.) or dhl/ups express (thailand) ** no p.o.box/apo address * received a tracking no# in 2 biz days **proven seller with excellent customer service ** [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$36.34

+ $3.95 shipping
3 New Seller: itextbook
Rating: (198) 88%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Brand New Softcover International edition. High Quality Color printing(if US edition in color). Ships within 36 hrs from multiple locations including USA, Europe,and [more]
Brand New Softcover International edition. High Quality Color printing(if US edition in color). Ships within 36 hrs from multiple locations including USA, Europe,and Asia. Takes 3-4 business days to your door. Tracking number provided. Great Customer Service.****We ship worldwide****PO Box please provide phone number****No APO/FPO address please****The international edition has different ISBN and Cover design.****PLEASE DROP AN EMAIL,IF YOU HAVE A QUESTION [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$76.88

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: BMCINC
Rating: (1,659) 91%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
NEW 13,Softcover International edition.Expedited shipping with Tracking#.Book is printed in English.This is international edition.The int'l edition has different ISBN and Cove [more]
NEW 13,Softcover International edition.Expedited shipping with Tracking#.Book is printed in English.This is international edition.The int'l edition has different ISBN and Cover design from US edition.Int'l textbooks may come with different exercises at the end of chapters.Restricted sales disclaimer wordings //Not for Sales in USA and Canada// are printed on the cover of the book.It's legal to use the int'ed in USA.Acessories may or may not come with the book. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Details: Sociology of Deviant Behavior by Marshall B. Clinard
Title: Sociology of Deviant Behavior
Author: by Marshall B. Clinard
ISBN-10: 0495093351
ISBN-13: 978-0495093350
Edition: 13th
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Pub. Date: 2007
Weight: 2.38
Dimensions: 9.75 x 7.75 x 1.25
Pages: 587

Sell your Sociology of Deviant Behavior Used Book

  • Valore Guarantee
  • HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
  • Credit Cards
  • Paypal
  • National Association of College Stores
  • Better Business Bureau
  • Customer Service
    • Support Center
    • Order Tracking
    • Return Policy
    • Shipping Details
    • Valore Guarantee
  • Site Info
    • Site Map
    • About Us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Use Conditions & Guidelines
    • Participation Agreement
  • Valore Accounts
    • Your Order Status
    • Marketplace Sellers
    • Valore Agents
    • School Alliances
    • Affiliates
  • Books
    • Cheap Textbooks
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Browse Books
    • College Subjects
    • ISBN Number Lookup
    • Browse Menu [+]
      Browse Menu [-]
  • Valore Extras
    • Valore on YouTube
    • Valore on MySpace
    • Textbook Prices Study
    • Free Textbooks Giveaway
    • Top 50 Textbooks
    • School Search
Browse Books
Art and Photography
Business
Education
History
Languages
Mathematics
Nursing
Science
View All
Browse College Subjects
Accounting
Algebra
Biology
Engineering
Medical
Philosophy
Psychology
Law
View All
Browse ISBNs
Top ISBNs 1
Top ISBNs 2
Top ISBNs 3

Copyright © 2003-2010 College Marketplace Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

Portions of this page Copyright © 1995-2010 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved.

AddThis Social Bookmark Button