ValoreBooks.com

My Account | Sign In
  1. Buy Books
    • Browse Books
    • Advanced Book Search
    • ISBN Search
    • Bulk Orders
  2. Sell Books
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Marketplace Sellers
  3. Valore Agents
  4. Valore On Campus
  5. Scholarships
  6. Blog
  7. Support
  8. Cart

Search For Books:

Advanced Search

Buy Used Textbooks! Help Save the Environment!
Economics: Private and Public Choice12th Edition
More Product Details

Economics: Private and Public Choice

by James D. Gwartney, Richard L. Stroup, Russell S. Sobel
ISBN-10: 0324580185
ISBN-13: 9780324580181
Hardcover
Edition: 12th

Best Price: $54.57
Secure Checkout
Verisign Secure
Valore Guarantee
The Student's MarketplaceHow does this page work?
Book Condition Guidelines

Have one to sell?

Sell Yours Now
  • Summary
  • Used Items(6 from $77.49)
  • New Items(5 from $189.32)
  • Alternate Editions(4 from $54.57)
  • All Items(15 from $54.57)

Used Items View All (6 from $77.49)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$77.49

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: SellBackYourBook
Rating: (10) 92%
Location: Ships from Montgomery, IL
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$79.82

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: SellBackYourBook
Rating: (10) 92%
Location: Ships from Montgomery, IL
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$86.94

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Good Seller: value_text
Rating: (122) 90%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: {} Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$115.50

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Good Seller: ExtremelyReliable
Rating: (550) 86%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$116.99

+ $3.95 shipping
5 Used - Good Seller: Theonlyplaceforbooks
Rating: (0) New Seller
Location: Ships from Chattanooga, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: All our books are in decent usable condition or better and may or may not contain additional materials like CDs
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

New Items View All (5 from $189.32)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$189.32

+ $3.95 shipping
22 New Seller: buyALLbooks
Rating: (9) 100%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40).
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$204.25

+ $3.95 shipping
99+ New Seller: Super Book Deals
Rating: (43) 71%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$208.62

+ $3.95 shipping
99+ New Seller: A1Books
Rating: (2,451) 82%
Location: Ships from Netcong, NJ
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: T20100318095053P
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$227.64

+ $3.95 shipping
3 New Seller: ExtremelyReliable
Rating: (550) 86%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$227.64

+ $3.95 shipping
3 New Seller: ExtremelyReliable
Rating: (550) 86%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Alternate Editions View All (4 from $54.57) - Be sure to review seller comments carefully

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$54.57

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
5 New Seller: skytexts
Rating: (609) 88%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
BRAND NEW **** INTERNATIONAL EDITION **** Use express (worldwide) service take 2-4 Business days for delivery. NO service to P.O. Box, APO, FPO address. This [more]
BRAND NEW **** INTERNATIONAL EDITION **** Use express (worldwide) service take 2-4 Business days for delivery. NO service to P.O. Box, APO, FPO address. This is premium version. The book has same content as US but ISBN and Cover are difference from US edition. Different titleSome international textbooks may come with different exercises or cases at the end of chapters compare to US edition. Multiple shipping locations. Restricted sales disclaimer wordings not for Sales in USA and Canada may be print [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$54.61

+ $3.95 shipping
4 New Seller: itextbook
Rating: (199) 88%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Brand New Softcover International edition. High Quality Color printing(if US edition in color). Ships within 36 hrs from multiple locations including USA, Europe,and [more]
Brand New Softcover International edition. High Quality Color printing(if US edition in color). Ships within 36 hrs from multiple locations including USA, Europe,and Asia. Takes 3-4 business days to your door. Tracking number provided. Great Customer Service.****We ship worldwide****PO Box please provide phone number****No APO/FPO address please****The international edition has different ISBN and Cover design.****PLEASE DROP AN EMAIL,IF YOU HAVE A QUESTION [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$54.76

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: itextbook
Rating: (199) 88%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Used:Very Good,Softcover International edition. Returned item, Never used, Clean pages, Some shelf wear/bent pages,cover/High Quality Color printing(if US edition in colo [more]
Used:Very Good,Softcover International edition. Returned item, Never used, Clean pages, Some shelf wear/bent pages,cover/High Quality Color printing(if US edition in color). Ships within 36 hrs from multiple locations including USA, Europe,and Asia. Takes 3-4 business days to your door. Tracking number provided. Great Customer Service.****We ship worldwide****PO Box please provide phone number****No APO/FPO address please****The international edition has different ISBN and Cover design.****PLEASE DROP AN EM [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$56.00

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: itextbook
Rating: (199) 88%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Used:Very Good,Softcover International edition. Returned item, Never used, Clean pages, Some shelf wear/bent pages,cover/High Quality Color printing(if US edition in colo [more]
Used:Very Good,Softcover International edition. Returned item, Never used, Clean pages, Some shelf wear/bent pages,cover/High Quality Color printing(if US edition in color). Ships within 36 hrs from multiple locations including USA, Europe,and Asia. Takes 3-4 business days to your door. Tracking number provided. Great Customer Service.****We ship worldwide****PO Box please provide phone number****No APO/FPO address please****The international edition has different ISBN and Cover design.****PLEASE DROP AN EM [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Details: Economics: Private and Public Choice by James D. Gwartney, Richard L. Stroup, Russell S. Sobel
Title: Economics: Private and Public Choice
Author: by James D. Gwartney, Richard L. Stroup, Russell S. Sobel
ISBN-10: 0324580185
ISBN-13: 978-0324580181
Edition: 12th
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Pages: 842

Sell your Economics: Private and Public Choice Used Book

  • Valore Guarantee
  • HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
  • Credit Cards
  • Paypal
  • National Association of College Stores
  • Better Business Bureau
  • Customer Service
    • Support Center
    • Order Tracking
    • Return Policy
    • Shipping Details
    • Valore Guarantee
  • Site Info
    • Site Map
    • About Us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Use Conditions & Guidelines
    • Participation Agreement
  • Valore Accounts
    • Your Order Status
    • Marketplace Sellers
    • Valore Agents
    • School Alliances
    • Affiliates
  • Books
    • Cheap Textbooks
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Browse Books
    • College Subjects
    • ISBN Number Lookup
    • Browse Menu [+]
      Browse Menu [-]
  • Valore Extras
    • Valore on YouTube
    • Valore on MySpace
    • Textbook Prices Study
    • Free Textbooks Giveaway
    • Top 50 Textbooks
    • School Search
Browse Books
Art and Photography
Business
Education
History
Languages
Mathematics
Nursing
Science
View All
Browse College Subjects
Accounting
Algebra
Biology
Engineering
Medical
Philosophy
Psychology
Law
View All
Browse ISBNs
Top ISBNs 1
Top ISBNs 2
Top ISBNs 3

Copyright © 2003-2010 College Marketplace Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

Portions of this page Copyright © 1995-2010 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved.

AddThis Social Bookmark Button