ValoreBooks.com

My Account | Sign In
  1. Buy Books
    • Browse Books
    • Advanced Book Search
    • ISBN Search
    • Bulk Orders
  2. Sell Books
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Marketplace Sellers
  3. Valore Agents
  4. Valore On Campus
  5. Scholarships
  6. Blog
  7. Support
  8. Cart

Search For Books:

Advanced Search

Buy Used Textbooks! Help Save the Environment!
Entrepreneurship With Infotrac Theory, Process, Practice7th Edition
More Product Details

Entrepreneurship With Infotrac Theory, Process, Practice

by Richard M. Hodgetts
ISBN-10: 0324323417
ISBN-13: 9780324323412
Hardcover, 2006
Edition: 7th

Best Price: $12.85
List Price: $125.95
You Save: $113.10 (89%)
Secure Checkout
Verisign Secure
Valore Guarantee
The Student's MarketplaceHow does this page work?
Book Condition Guidelines

Have one to sell?

Sell Yours Now
  • Summary
  • Recommended(8 from $12.85)
  • Used Items(10 from $12.85)
  • New Items(5 from $105.81)
  • Alternate Editions(5 from $37.95)
  • All Items(20 from $12.85)

Recommended View All (8 from $12.85)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$12.85

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
2 Used - Very Good Seller: betterworldbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (8,976) 95%
Location: Ships from Mishawaka, IN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$12.85

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Good Seller: txtbroker Recommended Seller
Rating: (103) 96%
Location: Ships from Murfreesboro, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: Hardcover. Used - Good 7th Edition . Used stickers on cover. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delivery!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$12.85

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
3 Used - Good Seller: betterworldbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (8,976) 95%
Location: Ships from Mishawaka, IN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world litera [more]
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$17.88

+ $3.95 shipping
3 Used - Good Seller: The Book Fool Recommended Seller
Rating: (208) 96%
Location: Ships from Nashville, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: 7th Edition - Hardcover. Great Used Copy! Cover shows slight wear and the pages contain a few markings/highlights. Thanks!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$20.60

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Good Seller: TextbooksPro Recommended Seller
Rating: (155) 96%
Location: Ships from Dayton, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Seventh edition. Originally distributed as a sample copy for academic review but includes all pages and chapters. Cover has some edge wear and corners rubbed. Pages are clean [more]
Seventh edition. Originally distributed as a sample copy for academic review but includes all pages and chapters. Cover has some edge wear and corners rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting!! Unused access code included. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Used Items View All (10 from $12.85)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$12.85

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
2 Used - Very Good Seller: betterworldbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (8,976) 95%
Location: Ships from Mishawaka, IN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$12.85

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Good Seller: txtbroker Recommended Seller
Rating: (103) 96%
Location: Ships from Murfreesboro, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: Hardcover. Used - Good 7th Edition . Used stickers on cover. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delivery!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$12.85

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
3 Used - Good Seller: betterworldbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (8,976) 95%
Location: Ships from Mishawaka, IN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world litera [more]
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$17.88

+ $3.95 shipping
3 Used - Good Seller: The Book Fool Recommended Seller
Rating: (208) 96%
Location: Ships from Nashville, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: 7th Edition - Hardcover. Great Used Copy! Cover shows slight wear and the pages contain a few markings/highlights. Thanks!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$20.60

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Good Seller: TextbooksPro Recommended Seller
Rating: (155) 96%
Location: Ships from Dayton, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Seventh edition. Originally distributed as a sample copy for academic review but includes all pages and chapters. Cover has some edge wear and corners rubbed. Pages are clean [more]
Seventh edition. Originally distributed as a sample copy for academic review but includes all pages and chapters. Cover has some edge wear and corners rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting!! Unused access code included. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

New Items View All (5 from $105.81)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$105.81

+ $3.95 shipping
6 New Seller: Textbooks_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (4,184) 94%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: SHIPS FAST!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$108.99

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: Sheebook
Rating: (108) 100%
Location: Ships from Lancaster, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand new 7th edition with InfoTrac. Perfect condition! We ship daily with free delivery confirmation. Sorry we can only ship domestic on this book.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$153.37

+ $3.95 shipping
3 New Seller: ExtremelyReliable
Rating: (332) 87%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$168.87

+ $3.95 shipping
99+ New Seller: A1Books
Rating: (2,321) 83%
Location: Ships from Netcong, NJ
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: T20091120114810P
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$187.51

+ $3.95 shipping
3 New Seller: ExtremelyReliable
Rating: (332) 87%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Alternate Editions View All (5 from $37.95) - Be sure to review seller comments carefully

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$37.95

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: Greatexbooks
Rating: (64) 100%
Location: Ships from AUBURN, CA
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: ***BRAND NEW*** INSTRUCTORS COPY WITH INFOTRAC. 7TH EDITION. SHIPS SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY!!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$49.14

+ $3.95 shipping
4 New Seller: superstore
Rating: (1,580) 87%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Brand New ,7 edition, , Color Printing, Softcover International Edition **Different ISBN and Cover design but offer same content and paper quality as that of domestic US editi [more]
Brand New ,7 edition, , Color Printing, Softcover International Edition **Different ISBN and Cover design but offer same content and paper quality as that of domestic US edition** P.O. Box please provide phone number. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$55.82

+ $3.95 shipping
2 New Seller: BMCINC
Rating: (1,575) 91%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand New 7 Softcover International Edition. Free Priority mail upgrade. Arrive within 2-6 business days. Same COLOR, PAPER QUALITY and CONTENT as US Edition. Different ISBN.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$55.83

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: 123TextBook
Rating: (236) 85%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
NEW! No Additional Material! Paperback! International Edition! Choose EXPEDITED to get your book in FIVE BUSINESS DAYS! Excellent Customer Service!! Printed in English&COL [more]
NEW! No Additional Material! Paperback! International Edition! Choose EXPEDITED to get your book in FIVE BUSINESS DAYS! Excellent Customer Service!! Printed in English&COLOR&Premium Paper. V [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$56.00

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: Recycled Books Recommended Seller
Rating: (426) 99%
Location: Ships from Delmar, DE
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION, Brand new, never read, hardcover, 7th edition, SEALED online access code, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #, twice daily mailings, sorry we do not ma [more]
INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION, Brand new, never read, hardcover, 7th edition, SEALED online access code, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #, twice daily mailings, sorry we do not mail to APO/FPO addresses, selling online since 2001 [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Details: Entrepreneurship With Infotrac Theory, Process, Practice by Richard M. Hodgetts
Title: Entrepreneurship With Infotrac Theory, Process, Practice
Author: by Richard M. Hodgetts
ISBN-10: 0324323417
ISBN-13: 978-0324323412
Edition: 7th
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Pub. Date: 2006
Weight: 1.85
Dimensions: 11.5 x 8.75 x 1
Pages: 757

Sell your Entrepreneurship With Infotrac Theory, Process, Practice Used Book

  • Valore Guarantee
  • Verisign Secure
  • HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
  • Credit Cards
  • Paypal
  • National Association of College Stores
  • Customer Service
    • Support Center
    • Order Tracking
    • Return Policy
    • Shipping Details
    • Valore Guarantee
  • Site Info
    • Site Map
    • About Us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Use Conditions & Guidelines
    • Participation Agreement
  • Valore Accounts
    • Your Order Status
    • Marketplace Sellers
    • Valore Agents
    • School Alliances
    • Affiliates
  • Books
    • Cheap Textbooks
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Browse Books
    • College Subjects
    • ISBN Number Lookup
    • Browse Menu [+]
      Browse Menu [-]
  • Valore Extras
    • Valore on YouTube
    • Valore on MySpace
    • Textbook Prices Study
    • Free Textbooks Giveaway
    • Top 50 Textbooks
    • School Search
Browse Books
Art and Photography
Business
Education
History
Languages
Mathematics
Nursing
Science
View All
Browse College Subjects
Accounting
Algebra
Biology
Engineering
Medical
Philosophy
Psychology
Law
View All
Browse ISBNs
Top ISBNs 1
Top ISBNs 2
Top ISBNs 3

Copyright © 2003-2009 College Marketplace Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

Portions of this page Copyright © 1995-2009 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved.

AddThis Social Bookmark Button