ValoreBooks.com

My Account | Sign In
  1. Buy Books
    • Browse Books
    • Advanced Book Search
    • ISBN Search
    • Bulk Orders
  2. Sell Books
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Marketplace Sellers
  3. Valore Agents
  4. Valore On Campus
  5. Scholarships
  6. Blog
  7. Support
  8. Cart

Search For Books:

Advanced Search

Buy Used Textbooks! Help Save the Environment!
Organic Chemistry7th Edition
More Product Details

Organic Chemistry

by LeRoy G. Wade
ISBN-10: 032159231x
ISBN-13: 9780321592316
Other Format
Edition: 7th

Best Price: $83.53
Secure Checkout
Verisign Secure
Valore Guarantee
The Student's MarketplaceHow does this page work?
Book Condition Guidelines

Have one to sell?

Sell Yours Now
  • Summary
  • Recommended(10 from $130.31)
  • Used Items(7 from $142.94)
  • New Items(8 from $130.31)
  • Alternate Editions(4 from $83.53)
  • All Items(19 from $83.53)

Recommended View All (10 from $130.31)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$130.31

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: textdealer Recommended Seller
Rating: (306) 99%
Location: Ships from Brighton, MI
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
new book with unsued code...some may show minor shelf wear, scrtaches from shelf movementOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order [more]
new book with unsued code...some may show minor shelf wear, scrtaches from shelf movementOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order date(monday thru Saturday/USPS ONLY)...Buyers in FLA/CA/WA/TX/AZ/HA/PR are urged to use PRIORITY shipping as standard media mail times can be slower to your state from MICHIGAN. An auto email will be generated per the venue which will reflect ESTIMATED delivery window...guaranteed specific delivery dates are not offered, buyer must al [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$137.57

+ $3.95 shipping
4 New Seller: www_textbooksrus_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (4,409) 94%
Location: Ships from Columbus, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. W [more]
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$140.80

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: textbooksonly Recommended Seller
Rating: (507) 98%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: 7th US edition Hardback 2010 w/Sealed Access Code. New except for a small ding on the spine (Fixed). Ships daily with FREE delivery confirmation.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$142.94

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: www_textbooksrus_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (4,409) 94%
Location: Ships from Columbus, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. W [more]
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$142.96

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: seventh ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Used Items View All (7 from $142.94)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$142.94

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: www_textbooksrus_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (4,409) 94%
Location: Ships from Columbus, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. W [more]
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$142.96

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: seventh ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$145.95

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: BOOKER_C
Rating: (1) 100%
Location: Ships from Kalamazoo, MI
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: New hardcover book, some cover/ shipping wear. Never used. DAILY SHIPPING!!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$159.94

+ $3.95 shipping
5 Used - Good Seller: txtbroker Recommended Seller
Rating: (103) 96%
Location: Ships from Murfreesboro, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: 7th Edition Used - Good. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delivery!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$165.16

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Good Seller: textbookbookie
Rating: (331) 86%
Location: Ships from North Richland Hills, TX
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: This book is 8 out of 10 condition!! 7th Edition. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

New Items View All (8 from $130.31)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$130.31

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: textdealer Recommended Seller
Rating: (306) 99%
Location: Ships from Brighton, MI
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
new book with unsued code...some may show minor shelf wear, scrtaches from shelf movementOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order [more]
new book with unsued code...some may show minor shelf wear, scrtaches from shelf movementOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order date(monday thru Saturday/USPS ONLY)...Buyers in FLA/CA/WA/TX/AZ/HA/PR are urged to use PRIORITY shipping as standard media mail times can be slower to your state from MICHIGAN. An auto email will be generated per the venue which will reflect ESTIMATED delivery window...guaranteed specific delivery dates are not offered, buyer must al [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$137.57

+ $3.95 shipping
4 New Seller: www_textbooksrus_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (4,409) 94%
Location: Ships from Columbus, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. W [more]
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$140.80

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: textbooksonly Recommended Seller
Rating: (507) 98%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: 7th US edition Hardback 2010 w/Sealed Access Code. New except for a small ding on the spine (Fixed). Ships daily with FREE delivery confirmation.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$147.50

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: BookCellar
Rating: (352) 95%
Location: Ships from Nashua, NH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Pub date: 2009. Condition: BRAND NEW. Includes on-line resource code. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shi [more]
Pub date: 2009. Condition: BRAND NEW. Includes on-line resource code. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$159.13

+ $3.95 shipping
19 New Seller: Collegebooksdirect Recommended Seller
Rating: (2,520) 97%
Location: Ships from Greenville, TX
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
FAST SHIPPING! Text still in shrink wrap. Order shipped same day if rec'd by 1PM CST. Otherwise next business day. GREAT CUSTOMER SERVICE! Quality textbooks! Upgrade shipping [more]
FAST SHIPPING! Text still in shrink wrap. Order shipped same day if rec'd by 1PM CST. Otherwise next business day. GREAT CUSTOMER SERVICE! Quality textbooks! Upgrade shipping available. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Alternate Editions View All (4 from $83.53) - Be sure to review seller comments carefully

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$83.53

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 New Seller: BestBuy
Rating: (1,467) 85%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
International Edition. Softcover. This is a Brand New High-Quality, Color-Printed Textbook Wrapped MINT in the plastic. Shipping should take from 3-4 business days; for faster [more]
International Edition. Softcover. This is a Brand New High-Quality, Color-Printed Textbook Wrapped MINT in the plastic. Shipping should take from 3-4 business days; for faster processing time, please choose to ship with Expedite. Thank you for looking! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$83.70

+ $3.95 shipping
9 New Seller: itextbook
Rating: (4) 100%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Brand New Softcover International edition. High Quality Color printing(if US edition in color). Ships within 36 hrs from multiple locations including USA, Europe,and [more]
Brand New Softcover International edition. High Quality Color printing(if US edition in color). Ships within 36 hrs from multiple locations including USA, Europe,and Asia. Takes 3-4 business days to your door. Tracking number provided. Great Customer Service.****We ship worldwide****PO Box please provide phone number****No APO/FPO address please****The international edition has different ISBN and Cover design.****PLEASE DROP AN EMAIL,IF YOU HAVE A QUESTION [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$89.98

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: Textbook Discounters
Rating: (138) 77%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Brand New Paperback Overseas International Edition. FAST SHIPPING! High Quality Textbook! Same content as US edition word for word and page for page. Orders are usually proces [more]
Brand New Paperback Overseas International Edition. FAST SHIPPING! High Quality Textbook! Same content as US edition word for word and page for page. Orders are usually processed within 1-2 business days. Satisfaction guaranteed! (May contain different cover and ISBN) We do NOT ship outside of the U.S.A. and all international orders will be cancelled and refunded. Dont pay more for a used hard cover book when you can get this new book for less! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$104.00

+ $3.95 shipping
33 New Seller: LaxDash
Rating: (812) 91%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Brand New Book,Softcover 7th Edition International Edition In English.Different ISBN number printed on book cover. Access Code included.The words //International Edition-Not F [more]
Brand New Book,Softcover 7th Edition International Edition In English.Different ISBN number printed on book cover. Access Code included.The words //International Edition-Not For Sales in USA and Canada//wordings printed on book cover.Different book cover image.Fully colored printing on white pages.Do not ship to PO box/APO addresses.FedEx or DHL shipment. Ship within 48 business hours.Estimated shipment time frame is 2 to 7 business days.Daytime phone number needed to avoid delivery delay.The stock/publishe [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Details: Organic Chemistry by LeRoy G. Wade
Title: Organic Chemistry
Author: by LeRoy G. Wade
ISBN-10: 032159231x
ISBN-13: 978-0321592316
Edition: 7th
Format: Other Format
Publisher: Prentice Hall Professional Technical Ref
Pages: 1328

Sell your Organic Chemistry Used Book

  • Valore Guarantee
  • Verisign Secure
  • HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
  • Credit Cards
  • Paypal
  • National Association of College Stores
  • Customer Service
    • Support Center
    • Order Tracking
    • Return Policy
    • Shipping Details
    • Valore Guarantee
  • Site Info
    • Site Map
    • About Us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Use Conditions & Guidelines
    • Participation Agreement
  • Valore Accounts
    • Your Order Status
    • Marketplace Sellers
    • Valore Agents
    • School Alliances
    • Affiliates
  • Books
    • Cheap Textbooks
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Browse Books
    • College Subjects
    • ISBN Number Lookup
    • Browse Menu [+]
      Browse Menu [-]
  • Valore Extras
    • Valore on YouTube
    • Valore on MySpace
    • Textbook Prices Study
    • Free Textbooks Giveaway
    • Top 50 Textbooks
    • School Search
Browse Books
Art and Photography
Business
Education
History
Languages
Mathematics
Nursing
Science
View All
Browse College Subjects
Accounting
Algebra
Biology
Engineering
Medical
Philosophy
Psychology
Law
View All
Browse ISBNs
Top ISBNs 1
Top ISBNs 2
Top ISBNs 3

Copyright © 2003-2009 College Marketplace Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

Portions of this page Copyright © 1995-2009 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved.

AddThis Social Bookmark Button