ValoreBooks.com

My Account | Sign In
  1. Buy Books
    • Browse Books
    • Advanced Book Search
    • ISBN Search
    • Bulk Orders
  2. Sell Books
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Marketplace Sellers
  3. Valore Agents
  4. Valore On Campus
  5. Scholarships
  6. Blog
  7. Support
  8. Cart

Search For Books:

Advanced Search

Buy Used Textbooks! Help Save the Environment!
Accounting Information Systems11th Edition
More Product Details

Accounting Information Systems

by Marshall B. Romney, Paul John Steinbart
ISBN-10: 0136015182
ISBN-13: 9780136015185
Textbook Hardcover, 2008
Edition: 11th

Best Price: $47.01
Secure Checkout
Verisign Secure
Valore Guarantee
The Student's MarketplaceHow does this page work?
Book Condition Guidelines

Have one to sell?

Sell Yours Now
  • Summary
  • Recommended(19 from $114.43)
  • Used Items(19 from $114.43)
  • New Items(13 from $100.00)
  • Alternate Editions(9 from $47.01)
  • All Items(41 from $47.01)

Recommended View All (19 from $114.43)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$114.43

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: www_textbooksrus_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (4,409) 94%
Location: Ships from Columbus, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info [more]
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$117.93

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: eleventh ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$117.93

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: eleventh ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$117.93

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: eleventh ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$117.93

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: eleventh ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Used Items View All (19 from $114.43)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$114.43

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: www_textbooksrus_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (4,409) 94%
Location: Ships from Columbus, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info [more]
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$117.93

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: eleventh ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$117.93

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: eleventh ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$117.93

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: eleventh ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$117.93

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: eleventh ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

New Items View All (13 from $100.00)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$100.00

+ $3.95 shipping
3 New Seller: Vgbtechgeek
Rating: (0) 50%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: Brand new. US High Quality Edition. Fast shipping and customer service. Make sure you get what your professors asking for by ordering from us.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$132.99

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: firstclassbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,344) 91%
Location: Ships from Little Rock, AR
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: . Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships from USA!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$139.49

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: textdealer Recommended Seller
Rating: (306) 99%
Location: Ships from Brighton, MI
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
new book...some may show minor shelf wearOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order date(monday thru Saturday/USPS ONLY). [more]
new book...some may show minor shelf wearOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order date(monday thru Saturday/USPS ONLY)...Buyers in FLA/CA/WA/TX/AZ/HA/PR are urged to use PRIORITY shipping as standard media mail times can be slower to your state from MICHIGAN. An auto email will be generated per the venue which will reflect ESTIMATED delivery window...guaranteed specific delivery dates are not offered, buyer must allow sufficient time for purchase /arrival based [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$141.53

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: textdealer Recommended Seller
Rating: (306) 99%
Location: Ships from Brighton, MI
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
new book...some may show minor shelf wearOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order date(monday thru Saturday/USPS ONLY). [more]
new book...some may show minor shelf wearOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order date(monday thru Saturday/USPS ONLY)...Buyers in FLA/CA/WA/TX/AZ/HA/PR are urged to use PRIORITY shipping as standard media mail times can be slower to your state from MICHIGAN. An auto email will be generated per the venue which will reflect ESTIMATED delivery window...guaranteed specific delivery dates are not offered, buyer must allow sufficient time for purchase /arrival based [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$153.04

+ $3.95 shipping
14 New Seller: Collegebooksdirect Recommended Seller
Rating: (2,519) 97%
Location: Ships from Greenville, TX
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
FAST SHIPPING! Text still in shrink wrap. Order shipped same day if rec'd by 1PM CST. Otherwise next business day. GREAT CUSTOMER SERVICE! Quality textbooks! Upgrade shipping [more]
FAST SHIPPING! Text still in shrink wrap. Order shipped same day if rec'd by 1PM CST. Otherwise next business day. GREAT CUSTOMER SERVICE! Quality textbooks! Upgrade shipping available. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Alternate Editions View All (9 from $47.01) - Be sure to review seller comments carefully

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$47.01

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 New Seller: BestBuy
Rating: (1,467) 85%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
International Edition. Softcover. This is a Brand New High-Quality, Color-Printed Textbook Wrapped MINT in the plastic. Ship from Multiple Locations, including Malaysia. Shipp [more]
International Edition. Softcover. This is a Brand New High-Quality, Color-Printed Textbook Wrapped MINT in the plastic. Ship from Multiple Locations, including Malaysia. Shipping should take from 3-4 business days within US, Canada, UK, and other EU countries, 2-3 business days within Australia, Japan, and Singapore; for faster processing time, please choose to ship with Expedite. Thank you for looking! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$47.23

+ $3.95 shipping
2 New Seller: BMCINC
Rating: (1,575) 91%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand New 11 Softcover International Edition. Free Priority mail upgrade. Arrive within 2-6 business days. Same COLOR, PAPER QUALITY and CONTENT as US Edition. Different ISBN.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$47.24

+ $3.95 shipping
4 New Seller: superstore
Rating: (1,579) 87%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Brand New ,11 edition, , Color Printing, Softcover International edition **Different ISBN and Cover design but offer same content and paper quality as that of domestic US edit [more]
Brand New ,11 edition, , Color Printing, Softcover International edition **Different ISBN and Cover design but offer same content and paper quality as that of domestic US edition** P.O. Box please provide phone number. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$52.25

+ $3.95 shipping
2 New Seller: Plechai
Rating: (221) 88%
Location: Ships from Omaha, NE
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
100% Brand new book,11th ed International edition with the same content. Different ISBN and Cover design but offer same content and paper quality as that of domestic US editio [more]
100% Brand new book,11th ed International edition with the same content. Different ISBN and Cover design but offer same content and paper quality as that of domestic US edition. Printed in English. Received book within 3 days. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$52.34

+ $3.95 shipping
2 New Seller: TheShore
Rating: (135) 86%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: International Edition High quality Paperback, color printed. Content is exactly the same as the regular edition, just different cover art.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Details: Accounting Information Systems by Marshall B. Romney, Paul John Steinbart
Title: Accounting Information Systems
Author: by Marshall B. Romney, Paul John Steinbart
ISBN-10: 0136015182
ISBN-13: 978-0136015185
Edition: 11th
Format: Textbook Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Pub. Date: 2008
Pages: 809

Sell your Accounting Information Systems Used Book

  • Valore Guarantee
  • Verisign Secure
  • HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
  • Credit Cards
  • Paypal
  • National Association of College Stores
  • Customer Service
    • Support Center
    • Order Tracking
    • Return Policy
    • Shipping Details
    • Valore Guarantee
  • Site Info
    • Site Map
    • About Us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Use Conditions & Guidelines
    • Participation Agreement
  • Valore Accounts
    • Your Order Status
    • Marketplace Sellers
    • Valore Agents
    • School Alliances
    • Affiliates
  • Books
    • Cheap Textbooks
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Browse Books
    • College Subjects
    • ISBN Number Lookup
    • Browse Menu [+]
      Browse Menu [-]
  • Valore Extras
    • Valore on YouTube
    • Valore on MySpace
    • Textbook Prices Study
    • Free Textbooks Giveaway
    • Top 50 Textbooks
    • School Search
Browse Books
Art and Photography
Business
Education
History
Languages
Mathematics
Nursing
Science
View All
Browse College Subjects
Accounting
Algebra
Biology
Engineering
Medical
Philosophy
Psychology
Law
View All
Browse ISBNs
Top ISBNs 1
Top ISBNs 2
Top ISBNs 3

Copyright © 2003-2009 College Marketplace Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

Portions of this page Copyright © 1995-2009 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved.

AddThis Social Bookmark Button