ValoreBooks.com

My Account | Sign In
  1. Buy Books
    • Browse Books
    • Advanced Book Search
    • ISBN Search
    • Bulk Orders
  2. Sell Books
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Marketplace Sellers
  3. Valore Agents
  4. Valore On Campus
  5. Scholarships
  6. Blog
  7. Support
  8. Cart

Search For Books:

Advanced Search

Buy Used Textbooks! Help Save the Environment!
Economics2nd Edition
More Product Details

Economics

by Glenn Glenn Hubbard, Anthony Patrick O'Brien
ISBN-10: 013600332x
ISBN-13: 9780136003328
Textbook Hardcover, 2007
Edition: 2nd

Best Price: $7.50
Secure Checkout
Verisign Secure
Valore Guarantee
The Student's MarketplaceHow does this page work?
Book Condition Guidelines

Have one to sell?

Sell Yours Now
  • Summary
  • Recommended(6 from $16.53)
  • Used Items(6 from $16.53)
  • New Items(2 from $74.50)
  • Alternate Editions(8 from $7.50)
  • All Items(16 from $7.50)

Recommended View All (6 from $16.53)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$16.53

+ $3.95 shipping
8 Used - Very Good Seller: Collegebooksdirect Recommended Seller
Rating: (2,733) 97%
Location: Ships from Greenville, TX
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
FAST SHIPPING! Contents same as STUDENT EDITION WITH PUBLISHER MARKINGS ON THE OUTSIDE COVER. Order shipped same day if recv'd by 1PM CST. Upgrade shipping available. GREAT SE [more]
FAST SHIPPING! Contents same as STUDENT EDITION WITH PUBLISHER MARKINGS ON THE OUTSIDE COVER. Order shipped same day if recv'd by 1PM CST. Upgrade shipping available. GREAT SERVICE! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$16.61

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: www_textbooksrus_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (5,325) 94%
Location: Ships from Columbus, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Softback International edition. Same contents as US edition. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 3-6 business days [more]
Softback International edition. Same contents as US edition. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 3-6 business days (most US addresses) See our member profile for customer support contact info. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$16.68

+ $3.95 shipping
3 Used - Good Seller: betterworldbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (9,983) 95%
Location: Ships from Mishawaka, IN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world litera [more]
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$31.00

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: Recycled Books Recommended Seller
Rating: (474) 99%
Location: Ships from Delmar, DE
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY, very good condition for used, hardcover, 2nd edition, slight tear/cut on top edge of front cover and bottom of binding edge, FREE delivery confirmati [more]
INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY, very good condition for used, hardcover, 2nd edition, slight tear/cut on top edge of front cover and bottom of binding edge, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #, twice daily mailings, selling online since 2001.choose priority/expedited mail shipping for delivery 2-6 business days; standard/media mail shipping for delivery 4-21 business days; PLEASE NOTE shipping to Alaska, Hawaii, or APO/FPO standard/media mail deliveries may take over 30 days for delivery [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$67.06

+ $3.95 shipping
3 Used - Good Seller: bookcircus Recommended Seller
Rating: (710) 96%
Location: Ships from Fayetteville, AR
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: 2nd Ed.8 ECONOMICS (Hardcover) Fine Condition. Probable signs of wear or use.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Used Items View All (6 from $16.53)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$16.53

+ $3.95 shipping
8 Used - Very Good Seller: Collegebooksdirect Recommended Seller
Rating: (2,733) 97%
Location: Ships from Greenville, TX
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
FAST SHIPPING! Contents same as STUDENT EDITION WITH PUBLISHER MARKINGS ON THE OUTSIDE COVER. Order shipped same day if recv'd by 1PM CST. Upgrade shipping available. GREAT SE [more]
FAST SHIPPING! Contents same as STUDENT EDITION WITH PUBLISHER MARKINGS ON THE OUTSIDE COVER. Order shipped same day if recv'd by 1PM CST. Upgrade shipping available. GREAT SERVICE! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$16.68

+ $3.95 shipping
3 Used - Good Seller: betterworldbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (9,983) 95%
Location: Ships from Mishawaka, IN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world litera [more]
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$47.99

+ $3.95 shipping
5 Used - Good Seller: Theonlyplaceforbooks
Rating: (0) New Seller
Location: Ships from Chattanooga, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: All our books are in decent usable condition or better and may or may not contain additional materials like CDs
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$67.06

+ $3.95 shipping
3 Used - Good Seller: bookcircus Recommended Seller
Rating: (710) 96%
Location: Ships from Fayetteville, AR
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: 2nd Ed.8 ECONOMICS (Hardcover) Fine Condition. Probable signs of wear or use.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$75.00

+ $3.95 shipping
10 Used - Good Seller: College Book World
Rating: (3) 80%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Original book cover is missing but replaced with a HARDCOVER protector. Content is cleab and new. No written mark or highlight. Worldwide shipping available.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

New Items View All (2 from $74.50)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$74.50

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: Textbook Tycoon
Rating: (11) 100%
Location: Ships from Lexington, KY
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand New! Still in Shrink Wrap! Fast Shipping! Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service!Ships from KY
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$211.00

+ $3.95 shipping
3 New Seller: ExtremelyReliable
Rating: (550) 86%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Alternate Editions View All (8 from $7.50) - Be sure to review seller comments carefully

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$7.50

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
5 New Seller: midwestbook
Rating: (58) 95%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: International Edition. Softcover. New. In English. Same contents as US edition. With different cover design & ISBN. Ship out fast.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$10.00

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Like New Seller: hickorybook
Rating: (60) 95%
Location: Ships from Chesterton, IN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: US HARDCOVER INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION minor shelfwear never opened
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$16.61

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: www_textbooksrus_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (5,325) 94%
Location: Ships from Columbus, OH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Softback International edition. Same contents as US edition. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 3-6 business days [more]
Softback International edition. Same contents as US edition. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 3-6 business days (most US addresses) See our member profile for customer support contact info. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$31.00

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: Recycled Books Recommended Seller
Rating: (474) 99%
Location: Ships from Delmar, DE
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY, very good condition for used, hardcover, 2nd edition, slight tear/cut on top edge of front cover and bottom of binding edge, FREE delivery confirmati [more]
INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY, very good condition for used, hardcover, 2nd edition, slight tear/cut on top edge of front cover and bottom of binding edge, FREE delivery confirmation/tracking #, twice daily mailings, selling online since 2001.choose priority/expedited mail shipping for delivery 2-6 business days; standard/media mail shipping for delivery 4-21 business days; PLEASE NOTE shipping to Alaska, Hawaii, or APO/FPO standard/media mail deliveries may take over 30 days for delivery [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$44.17

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: BestBuy
Rating: (1,850) 85%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
International Edition. Softcover. This is a Brand New High-Quality, Color-Printed Textbook Wrapped MINT in the plastic. Shipping should take from 3-4 business days ; for fast [more]
International Edition. Softcover. This is a Brand New High-Quality, Color-Printed Textbook Wrapped MINT in the plastic. Shipping should take from 3-4 business days ; for faster processing time, please choose to ship with Expedite. Thank you for looking! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Details: Economics by Glenn Glenn Hubbard, Anthony Patrick O'Brien
Title: Economics
Author: by Glenn Glenn Hubbard, Anthony Patrick O'Brien
ISBN-10: 013600332x
ISBN-13: 978-0136003328
Edition: 2nd
Format: Textbook Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education
Pub. Date: 2007
Pages: 1168

Sell your Economics Used Book

  • Valore Guarantee
  • HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
  • Credit Cards
  • Paypal
  • National Association of College Stores
  • Better Business Bureau
  • Customer Service
    • Support Center
    • Order Tracking
    • Return Policy
    • Shipping Details
    • Valore Guarantee
  • Site Info
    • Site Map
    • About Us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Use Conditions & Guidelines
    • Participation Agreement
  • Valore Accounts
    • Your Order Status
    • Marketplace Sellers
    • Valore Agents
    • School Alliances
    • Affiliates
  • Books
    • Cheap Textbooks
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Browse Books
    • College Subjects
    • ISBN Number Lookup
    • Browse Menu [+]
      Browse Menu [-]
  • Valore Extras
    • Valore on YouTube
    • Valore on MySpace
    • Textbook Prices Study
    • Free Textbooks Giveaway
    • Top 50 Textbooks
    • School Search
Browse Books
Art and Photography
Business
Education
History
Languages
Mathematics
Nursing
Science
View All
Browse College Subjects
Accounting
Algebra
Biology
Engineering
Medical
Philosophy
Psychology
Law
View All
Browse ISBNs
Top ISBNs 1
Top ISBNs 2
Top ISBNs 3

Copyright © 2003-2010 College Marketplace Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

Portions of this page Copyright © 1995-2010 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved.

AddThis Social Bookmark Button