ValoreBooks.com

My Account | Sign In
  1. Buy Books
    • Browse Books
    • Advanced Book Search
    • ISBN Search
    • Bulk Orders
  2. Sell Books
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Marketplace Sellers
  3. Valore Agents
  4. Valore On Campus
  5. Scholarships
  6. Blog
  7. Support
  8. Cart

Search For Books:

Advanced Search

Buy Used Textbooks! Help Save the Environment!
College Algebra 4th Edition
More Product Details

College Algebra

by Robert Blitzer
ISBN-10: 0132191415
ISBN-13: 9780132191418
Hardcover, 2006
Edition: 4th

Best Price: $3.87
List Price: $120.00
You Save: $116.13 (96%)
Secure Checkout
Verisign Secure
Valore Guarantee
The Student's MarketplaceHow does this page work?
Book Condition Guidelines

Have one to sell?

Sell Yours Now
  • Summary
  • Recommended(14 from $3.87)
  • Used Items(24 from $3.87)
  • New Items(9 from $19.75)
  • Alternate Editions(8 from $3.87)
  • All Items(41 from $3.87)

Recommended View All (14 from $3.87)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$3.87

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Very Good Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: Fourth ][ 1 CD/Disk [more]
[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: Fourth ][ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$3.87

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Very Good Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: Fourth ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$3.87

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Good Seller: betterworldbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (8,976) 95%
Location: Ships from Mishawaka, IN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Instructor's Edition. Instructor's Edition. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy cu [more]
Instructor's Edition. Instructor's Edition. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$3.89

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Acceptable Seller: txtbroker Recommended Seller
Rating: (103) 96%
Location: Ships from Murfreesboro, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments:
4th Edition. Hardcover. Book and CD!. REGULAR VERSION! Worn but functional. Used - Acceptable 4th Edition . Used stickers on cover. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delive [more]
4th Edition. Hardcover. Book and CD!. REGULAR VERSION! Worn but functional. Used - Acceptable 4th Edition . Used stickers on cover. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delivery! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$8.89

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Good Seller: The Book Fool Recommended Seller
Rating: (208) 96%
Location: Ships from Nashville, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
College Algebra 4th Edition WITH CD. CUSTOM EDITION for my college. Missing pages 491 - 726 (Chapter's 6, 7 & 8). Borrow those pages from a classmate. Includes A [more]
College Algebra 4th Edition WITH CD. CUSTOM EDITION for my college. Missing pages 491 - 726 (Chapter's 6, 7 & 8). Borrow those pages from a classmate. Includes Answers to Exercises and complete Subject Index. Cover shows photo of my school and has normal wear and pages contain some markings. Good used copy, thanks! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Used Items View All (24 from $3.87)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$3.87

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Very Good Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: Fourth ][ 1 CD/Disk [more]
[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: Fourth ][ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$3.87

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Very Good Seller: bookholders Recommended Seller
Rating: (1,331) 95%
Location: Ships from College Park, MD
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: Fourth ]
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$3.89

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Acceptable Seller: txtbroker Recommended Seller
Rating: (103) 96%
Location: Ships from Murfreesboro, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments:
4th Edition. Hardcover. Book and CD!. REGULAR VERSION! Worn but functional. Used - Acceptable 4th Edition . Used stickers on cover. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delive [more]
4th Edition. Hardcover. Book and CD!. REGULAR VERSION! Worn but functional. Used - Acceptable 4th Edition . Used stickers on cover. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delivery! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$3.91

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Good Seller: bookdrivesinc
Rating: (0) New Seller
Location: Ships from New Britain, CT
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. [more]
Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. 4th Edition Satisfaction guranteed! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$4.09

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: kevabooks
Rating: (75) 95%
Location: Ships from Summerville, SC
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Used, very good; CD included; No writing or marks in text; This is an OVERSIZE item and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement.Shipping upgrades avai [more]
Used, very good; CD included; No writing or marks in text; This is an OVERSIZE item and can only ship priority or outside the USA by special arrangement.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

New Items View All (9 from $19.75)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$19.75

+ $3.95 shipping
2 New Seller: TEXTBOOK CHARLIE
Rating: (10) 100%
Location: Ships from Nashville, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Brand New Professor Copy. Same as Students. Just like the ones at the book store that have tape on the cover. CD's included. Ships w/in 24 hours. Free USPS Tracking Number. Ex [more]
Brand New Professor Copy. Same as Students. Just like the ones at the book store that have tape on the cover. CD's included. Ships w/in 24 hours. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$29.00

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: txtbroker Recommended Seller
Rating: (103) 96%
Location: Ships from Murfreesboro, TN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: With CD! 4th Edition New. Choose EXPEDITED shipping for faster delivery!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$74.98

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: lomaxdirect
Rating: (63) 92%
Location: Ships from Apex, NC
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: New Publisher's Overstock!All eligible international orders are shipped via USPS Priority International.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$78.75

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: BennettBooksLtd
Rating: (22) 84%
Location: Ships from Naperville, IL
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments:
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily, provide personalize [more]
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$88.41

+ $3.95 shipping
10 New Seller: Textbooks_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (4,184) 94%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: SHIPS FAST!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Alternate Editions View All (8 from $3.87) - Be sure to review seller comments carefully

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$3.87

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
1 Used - Good Seller: betterworldbooks Recommended Seller
Rating: (8,976) 95%
Location: Ships from Mishawaka, IN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Instructor's Edition. Instructor's Edition. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy cu [more]
Instructor's Edition. Instructor's Edition. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$13.00

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Good Seller: Drazilia
Rating: (92) 97%
Location: Ships from Hackensack, MN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Instructor's edition, includes all content of student text. Includes CD (sealed). Cover has worn corners, scuffs and scratches, not pretty. Pages have a little wri [more]
Instructor's edition, includes all content of student text. Includes CD (sealed). Cover has worn corners, scuffs and scratches, not pretty. Pages have a little writing and some postits. Ships within 24 hours. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$24.70

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: BookCellar
Rating: (352) 95%
Location: Ships from Nashua, NH
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Pub date: 2006. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. Has slight shelf wear and name on edges. Otherwise in g [more]
Pub date: 2006. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. Has slight shelf wear and name on edges. Otherwise in great condition. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company wit [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$37.00

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: Drazilia
Rating: (92) 97%
Location: Ships from Hackensack, MN
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand new, perfect condition. Includes CD (sealed). Instructor's Edition, same content as student text. Ships within 24 hours.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$39.99

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: rebma19
Rating: (20) 88%
Location: Ships from OAKLAND, MS
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: A BRAND SPANKIN NEW TEACHER COPY,JUST LIKE THE STUDENT ISBN,PUBLISHER MARKINGS WILL BE COVERED WITH BLACK BOOK TAPE,CD IS INCLUDED
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Details: College Algebra by Robert Blitzer
Title: College Algebra
Author: by Robert Blitzer
ISBN-10: 0132191415
ISBN-13: 978-0132191418
Edition: 4th
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Pub. Date: 2006
Weight: 4.45
Dimensions: 11.5 x 9 x 1.25
Pages: 726

Sell your College Algebra Used Book

  • Valore Guarantee
  • Verisign Secure
  • HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
  • Credit Cards
  • Paypal
  • National Association of College Stores
  • Customer Service
    • Support Center
    • Order Tracking
    • Return Policy
    • Shipping Details
    • Valore Guarantee
  • Site Info
    • Site Map
    • About Us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Use Conditions & Guidelines
    • Participation Agreement
  • Valore Accounts
    • Your Order Status
    • Marketplace Sellers
    • Valore Agents
    • School Alliances
    • Affiliates
  • Books
    • Cheap Textbooks
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Browse Books
    • College Subjects
    • ISBN Number Lookup
    • Browse Menu [+]
      Browse Menu [-]
  • Valore Extras
    • Valore on YouTube
    • Valore on MySpace
    • Textbook Prices Study
    • Free Textbooks Giveaway
    • Top 50 Textbooks
    • School Search
Browse Books
Art and Photography
Business
Education
History
Languages
Mathematics
Nursing
Science
View All
Browse College Subjects
Accounting
Algebra
Biology
Engineering
Medical
Philosophy
Psychology
Law
View All
Browse ISBNs
Top ISBNs 1
Top ISBNs 2
Top ISBNs 3

Copyright © 2003-2009 College Marketplace Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

Portions of this page Copyright © 1995-2009 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved.

AddThis Social Bookmark Button