ValoreBooks.com

My Account | Sign In
  1. Buy Books
    • Browse Books
    • Advanced Book Search
    • ISBN Search
    • Bulk Orders
  2. Sell Books
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Marketplace Sellers
  3. Valore Agents
  4. Valore On Campus
  5. Scholarships
  6. Blog
  7. Support
  8. Cart

Search For Books:

Advanced Search

Buy Used Textbooks! Help Save the Environment!
Principles of Corporate Finance
More Product Details

Principles of Corporate Finance

by Franklin Allen
ISBN-10: 0073130826
ISBN-13: 9780073130828
Hardcover, 2004

Best Price: $8.98
List Price: $167.60
You Save: $158.62 (94%)
Secure Checkout
Verisign Secure
Valore Guarantee
The Student's MarketplaceHow does this page work?
Book Condition Guidelines

Have one to sell?

Sell Yours Now
  • Summary
  • Recommended(7 from $8.98)
  • Used Items(11 from $8.98)
  • New Items(4 from $123.42)
  • Alternate Editions(6 from $34.99)
  • All Items(21 from $8.98)

Recommended View All (7 from $8.98)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$8.98

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
65 Used - Good Seller: NetTextStore Recommended Seller
Rating: (11) 92%
Location: Ships from Lincoln, NE
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CD is included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$9.50

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: Collegebooksdirect Recommended Seller
Rating: (2,731) 97%
Location: Ships from Greenville, TX
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may have highlighting. Order shipped same day if rec'd by 1PM CST. Otherwise next business day. GREAT CUSTOMER SERVICE! Quality textbooks. Upgrade shippi [more]
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may have highlighting. Order shipped same day if rec'd by 1PM CST. Otherwise next business day. GREAT CUSTOMER SERVICE! Quality textbooks. Upgrade shipping available. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$35.46

+ $3.95 shipping
2 Used - Very Good Seller: ecampus Recommended Seller
Rating: (596) 88%
Location: Ships from Lexington, KY
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: May contain some highlighting. We select best copy available. - 8th Edition - Hardcover - ISBN 9780073130828
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$66.52

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Good Seller: bookcircus Recommended Seller
Rating: (709) 96%
Location: Ships from Fayetteville, AR
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: 8th Ed.6 PRINCIPLES OF CORP FINANCE W/CD (Hardcover) Fine Condition. Probable signs of wear or use.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$102.85

+ $3.95 shipping
9 Used - Good Seller: Textbooks_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (4,480) 94%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: SHIPS FAST!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Used Items View All (11 from $8.98)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$8.98

+ $3.95 shipping
Low PriceLOW ITEM PRICE
65 Used - Good Seller: NetTextStore Recommended Seller
Rating: (11) 92%
Location: Ships from Lincoln, NE
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CD is included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$9.50

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: Collegebooksdirect Recommended Seller
Rating: (2,731) 97%
Location: Ships from Greenville, TX
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may have highlighting. Order shipped same day if rec'd by 1PM CST. Otherwise next business day. GREAT CUSTOMER SERVICE! Quality textbooks. Upgrade shippi [more]
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may have highlighting. Order shipped same day if rec'd by 1PM CST. Otherwise next business day. GREAT CUSTOMER SERVICE! Quality textbooks. Upgrade shipping available. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$21.15

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Good Seller: ExtremelyReliable
Rating: (547) 86%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$35.46

+ $3.95 shipping
2 Used - Very Good Seller: ecampus Recommended Seller
Rating: (596) 88%
Location: Ships from Lexington, KY
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: May contain some highlighting. We select best copy available. - 8th Edition - Hardcover - ISBN 9780073130828
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$39.00

+ $3.95 shipping
1 Used - Very Good Seller: BrendaBoorBooks
Rating: (14) 100%
Location: Ships from Greer, SC
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Corners bumped light shelfwear, insides perfect
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

New Items View All (4 from $123.42)

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$123.42

+ $3.95 shipping
2 New Seller: Textbooks_com Recommended Seller
Rating: (4,480) 94%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: SHIPS FAST!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$196.00

+ $3.95 shipping
3 New Seller: ExtremelyReliable
Rating: (547) 86%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$201.03

+ $3.95 shipping
14 New Seller: ecampus Recommended Seller
Rating: (596) 88%
Location: Ships from Lexington, KY
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments: Brand new, never opened. Sells out fast! - 8th Edition - Hardcover - ISBN 9780073130828
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$245.63

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: BennettBooksLtd
Rating: (24) 85%
Location: Ships from Naperville, IL
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments:
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily, provide personalize [more]
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Alternate Editions View All (6 from $34.99) - Be sure to review seller comments carefully

Price In-Stock Condition Seller Information  

$34.99

+ $3.95 shipping
25 New Seller: Academic_Books
Rating: (4) 75%
Location: Ships from STERLING HEIGHTS, MI
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: new. soft cover international edition. different cover and isbn but same contents. excellent customer service.
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$39.28

+ $3.95 shipping
12 New Seller: a1retailoutlet
Rating: (37) 72%
Location: Ships from Jamaica, NY
Shipping Methods: Media Mail
Comments: brand new shrinkwrapped international edition , same content page by page , isbn's may be different .!!!
Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$43.12

+ $3.95 shipping
1 New Seller: BestBuy
Rating: (1,850) 85%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
International Edition. Softcover. This is a Brand New High-Quality, Color-Printed Textbook Wrapped MINT in the plastic. Shipping should take from 3-4 business days; for faste [more]
International Edition. Softcover. This is a Brand New High-Quality, Color-Printed Textbook Wrapped MINT in the plastic. Shipping should take from 3-4 business days; for faster processing time, please choose to ship with Expedite. Thank you for looking! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$44.74

+ $3.95 shipping
2 New Seller: omega_vlb
Rating: (283) 93%
Location: Ships from Multiple Locations
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Student CD and Online Access Code included Up for sale is a softcover U.K. International Edition textbook with identical content to the US version. The quality of the book is [more]
Student CD and Online Access Code included Up for sale is a softcover U.K. International Edition textbook with identical content to the US version. The quality of the book is as good as the US edition for they are both printed on acid free glossy paper. Immediate shipping with FREE tracking number. Priority mail takes 2 to 4 business days for delivery. Medial Mail takes 4-14 business days for delivery. [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

$44.77

+ $3.95 shipping
10 New Seller: starbooks
Rating: (36) 75%
Location: Ships from New York, NY
Shipping Methods: Media Mail, Priority Mail
Comments:
Brand New Softcover "INTERNATIONAL EDITION" - Latest 8 Edition - Different ISBN and Front Cover may also different in rare cases - Black & White illustrations [more]
Brand New Softcover "INTERNATIONAL EDITION" - Latest 8 Edition - Different ISBN and Front Cover may also different in rare cases - Black & White illustrations - Contents are Identically same as US edition - Superfast Express Shipping - Customer Satisfaction and Money back guaranteed !!! [less]

Contact seller about this item

Buy This Item

Details: Principles of Corporate Finance by Franklin Allen
Title: Principles of Corporate Finance
Author: by Franklin Allen
ISBN-10: 0073130826
ISBN-13: 978-0073130828
Format: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Pub. Date: 2004
Weight: 4.5
Dimensions: 10.25 x 8 x 1.5
Pages: 1028

Sell your Principles of Corporate Finance Used Book

  • Valore Guarantee
  • HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
  • Credit Cards
  • Paypal
  • National Association of College Stores
  • Better Business Bureau
  • Customer Service
    • Support Center
    • Order Tracking
    • Return Policy
    • Shipping Details
    • Valore Guarantee
  • Site Info
    • Site Map
    • About Us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Use Conditions & Guidelines
    • Participation Agreement
  • Valore Accounts
    • Your Order Status
    • Marketplace Sellers
    • Valore Agents
    • School Alliances
    • Affiliates
  • Books
    • Cheap Textbooks
    • Sell Textbooks
    • Browse Books
    • College Subjects
    • ISBN Number Lookup
    • Browse Menu [+]
      Browse Menu [-]
  • Valore Extras
    • Valore on YouTube
    • Valore on MySpace
    • Textbook Prices Study
    • Free Textbooks Giveaway
    • Top 50 Textbooks
    • School Search
Browse Books
Art and Photography
Business
Education
History
Languages
Mathematics
Nursing
Science
View All
Browse College Subjects
Accounting
Algebra
Biology
Engineering
Medical
Philosophy
Psychology
Law
View All
Browse ISBNs
Top ISBNs 1
Top ISBNs 2
Top ISBNs 3

Copyright © 2003-2010 College Marketplace Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

Portions of this page Copyright © 1995-2010 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved.

AddThis Social Bookmark Button